Chauffeured transfers in Pau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pau with the fare shown first
Pau arranges pre-booked transfers in Pau (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Pau, each with its page
- La Foret des Vert'tigesfrom €24.3614 min
- Lescar Cathedralfrom €28.3616 min
- All Suites Appart Hôtel | Pau - Zénithfrom €31.1617 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Pau
€24.36
the cheapest route
14 min
Pau-Pyrenees Airport → La Foret des Vert'tiges
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pau, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → La Foret des Vert'tiges6.1 km · 14 min€24.36from
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Lescar Cathedral8.1 km · 16 min€28.36from
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → All Suites Appart Hôtel | Pau - Zénith9.6 km · 17 min€31.16from
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Hôtel Mercure Pau Palais des Sports9.8 km · 17 min€31.48from
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → OCÉAN IMAGERIE - Pau - Centre d'Imagerie des Pyrénées10.2 km · 18 min€32.52from
- Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Camping City Nature10.1 km · 20 min€33.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → La Foret des Vert'tiges | 6.1 km | 14 min | €24.36 | See details |
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Lescar Cathedral | 8.1 km | 16 min | €28.36 | See details |
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → All Suites Appart Hôtel | Pau - Zénith | 9.6 km | 17 min | €31.16 | See details |
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Hôtel Mercure Pau Palais des Sports | 9.8 km | 17 min | €31.48 | See details |
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → OCÉAN IMAGERIE - Pau - Centre d'Imagerie des Pyrénées | 10.2 km | 18 min | €32.52 | See details |
| Pau-Pyrenees Airport → Camping City Nature | 10.1 km | 20 min | €33.16 | See details |
Where we take you in Pau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pau-Pyrenees Airport
from €24.36Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 64230 Uzein
See prices and book →Tarbes–Lourdes–Pyrénées Airport
from €64.44Airport
BP3, Rte de l'Aéroport, 65290 Juillan
See prices and book →Artix
from €56.68Station
64170 Artix, France
See prices and book →Coarraze - Nay
from €64.44Station
64800 Coarraze
See prices and book →Croix du Prince
from €42.60Station
64110 Jurançon, France
See prices and book →Gare de Buzy en Bearn
from €82.76Station
64260 Buzy, France
See prices and book →Gare de Gan
from €56.12Station
64290 Gan
See prices and book →Pau
from €39.40Station
Av. Jean Biray, 64000 Pau
See prices and book →Health Center Filieris
from €40.60Hospital
52 Av. Trespoey, 64000 Pau
See prices and book →Hospital Center François Mitterrand De Pau
from €35.80Hospital
4 Bd Hauterive, 64000 Pau
See prices and book →Hospital Center Of Pyrénées
from €41.16Hospital
29 Av. du Général Leclerc, 64000 Pau
See prices and book →Inovie Biopyrénées - Pau Cliniques De Navarre Et Princess
from €34.60Hospital
Clinique Princess, 6 Bd Hauterive, 64000 Pau
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pau?
In Pau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pau?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car